HQ Lost During the War

Headquarters Squadron-KIA

Maj. Erza Best 12/30/43

Col. Edwin H. Hawes 8/9/45

Lt.Col. Carl C. Lausman 8/18/44

Capt. John W. Long jr. 8/9/45

69th Lost During the War

69th Squadron-KIA

1st Lt. John J. Doerr 12/21/41

Sgt. Albert E. Owen 6/4/42

2nd.Lt. John P. Schuman 6/4/42

Cpl. Bernard C. Seitz 6/4/42

Pfc. Ervin A. Wilkening 9/18/42

70th Lost During the War

70th Squadron-KIA

Pvt.Joseph F. Adomaitis

Pvt.Charles W. Andrukitis

1st.Lt. George E. Baucom

Pvt. Charles A. Blackwell

Cpl. James E. Blackwell 3/26/43

 Pvt. Michael Bobovsky

 2nd.Lt. Robert C. Boden

 Pvt. Chester J. Bracey

 2nd.Lt. John K. Burns

 Capt. Walter L. Callaham 11/15/42

 2nd.Lt. Elmer Deblitz

 Pvt. Joseph F. Downey

 2nd.Lt. Charles S. Drewyour 10/13/42

 Pvt. Thomas J. Eagan

 1st.Lt. Lyman H. Eddy

 2nd.Lt. Leonard M. Feldman 11/15/42

 Pvt. Stephen J. Garrity

 Pvt. Cyril J. Gilbert

 Pfc. Richard Gray 11/15/42

 1st.Lt. Omar W. Headrick 1/3/43

 Pvt. Harry L. Heffner

 Pvt. Lester L. Herring

 S/Sgt. Frank L. House 11/15/42

 2nd.Lt. Samuel R. Hufstedler Jr. 11/15/42

 M/Sgt. Arthur Jolly

 Pvt. Curtiss J. Keefer

 Pfc. John E. Lawler 11/15/42

 Pvt. Aubrey K. Maxwell

 Pvt. Joseph W. McDonald

 Pvt. Thomas W. Moore

 

 Pvt. Norman M. Nace

 1st.Lt. Thomas O'Connor 10/13/42

 1st.Lt. Richard T. Otis 10/13/42

 1stLt. Pvt. Roy H. Philson Jr.

 S/Sgt. Coleman D. Ramsey 10/13/42

 2ndLt. Conrad A. Ray

 Pvt. William E. Rebok

 Cpl. Leo J. Savitski

 2nd.Lt. John L. Sherlock

 Pfc. Howard G. Spencer 10/13/42

 Pvt. John Washuta

 2nd.Lt. William J. Winemiller Jr. 7/3/42

 Cpl. Michael P. Yanushefski

71st Lost During the War

71st Squadron-KIA

S/Sgt G. Alexander 6/45

2nd.Lt. Clyde Ames 5/6/45

 Capt. John L. Armor 12/20/43

 1st.Lt. Courtney B. Atkinson

 T/Sgt. Louis Aversa 3/14/46

 (unknown first name) Baker

 T/Sgt. Henry C. Bogart 1/7/46

 S/Sgt. John S. Boyd 11/23/44

 1st.Lt. Elmer P. Brinkman 1/7/43

 T/Sgt. Denver M. Bryant 7/14/46

 1st.Lt. Melvin R. Bulls 3/2/45

 S/Sgt. Walter D. Burgess 11/2/43

 S/Sgt. Jack A. Burrows 4/7/45

 1st.Lt. Kenneth M. Caisse 10/5/42

 1st.Lt. Terrance J. Carey 10/5/42

 T/Sgt. Ernest T. Carlow

 2nd.Lt. John M. Carves

 Pvt. Dale M. Collins 10/23/42

 Pfc. Richard J. Conlon 10/5/42

 Sgt. James W. Connor 1/7/46

 T/Sgt. Tyler M. Craig Jr. 2/7/45

 Pfc. J.J. Creighton 7/1/44

 2nd.Lt. William A. Daniels 9/2/43

 2nd.Lt. William E. Davenport 3/14/46

T/Sgt R. Davis June 1945

 Sgt. Peter R. Dennis 12/1/42

 1st.Lt. Ercoli Ducci 7/27/43

 F/O. Thomas H. Edwards Jr. 3/20/45

 1st.Lt. Lawrence M. Elkins 12/20/43

 S/Sgt. Charles Evans 11/2/42

 Cpl. Donald P. Evans

 1st.Lt. Donald H. Fahrnbruch 2/7/45

2nd Lt. W. Fay 6/45

 S/Sgt. M.C. Fearnow

 S/Sgt. James F. Flannagan Jr. 1/7/46

 S/Sgt. Gerard G. Fortier 1/12/46

 F/O. George W. Foust 3/20/45

 T/Sgt. Joseph R. Gamba 3/20/45

 2nd.Lt. James F. Garvin 12/20/43

1st. Lt. R. Gehring 2/3/45

 1st.Lt. Bernard D. Genz 2/7/45

 1st.Lt. Phillip E. Germain 10/5/42

 (unknown first name) Ghent

 1st.Lt. William S. Goodchild 1/7/46

 2nd.Lt. Walter T. Green

 Sgt. Harold J. Gross 2/15/44

 Cpl. John A. Halmekangas

 S/Sgt. Melvin L. Hamner 12/20/43

 T/Sgt. James C. Healan 2/16/45

 1st.Lt. Albert W. Heatter,  Jr.1/16/44

 1st.Lt. James A. Henderson 7/1/44

 2nd.Lt. Edmund A. Heren 6/13/45

 2nd.Lt. James S. Hill 2/7/45

 2nd.Lt. Roy E. Hindman 12/1/42

 2nd.Lt. Alton W. Howard, Jr.9/2/43

 1st.Lt. James A. Hungerpiller 11/2/43

 1st.Lt. R. Hurst 7/1/44

 1st.Lt. Vincent D. Jamme Jr.3/14/46

 2nd.Lt. Earl W. Jett

 Pvt. Edward E. Johnson

 T/Sgt. Edward A. Kelly 12/1/42

Cpl J. Kennedy 6/45

 T/Sgt. Michael Kepics 3/20/45

 S/Sgt. James F. Kirby 5/6/45

 F/O. Robert O. Kitchin 1/16/44

 2nd.Lt. Hubert A. Knapp 11/23/44

Cpl. J. Kress 6/45

 2nd.Lt. Gordon C. Larson 7/7/45

 2nd.Lt. Thomas M. Logsdon 1/7/46

 Sgt. William J. Londraville 7/7/45

 2nd.Lt. Harry D. Mack 7/27/43

T/Sgt G. Medara, 6/45

 1st.Lt. Charles L. Maggart

 T/Sgt. Robert E. Marshall 3/2/45

Sgt. J. Mattlage 3/2/45

 2nd.Lt. Edward Q. May Jr.

T/Sgt. R. E. Marshall 4/2/45

 2ndLt. Victor J. Mazur 3/14/46

 2nd.Lt. Joseph O. McAllister 11/2/42

 S/Sgt. Robert R. McCabe 9/2/43

 S/Sgt. Joseph H. McDonough 1/12/46

 Sgt. Paul B. McElroy 10/5/42

 Sgt. Clarence H. McGinnis 11/2/43

 Pfc. Kenneth O. McKinzie

 1st.Lt. Donnelly R. McMillan 1/12/46

 2nd.Lt. Lauren S. Meader 10/5//42

 1st.Lt. Ross G. Menoher 12/1/42

 Jr. Sgt. Henry Miga 7/1/44

 Sgt. Mikola, 

F/O. Clarence F. Miller 11/2/43

 Cpl. William K. Miller 11/23/44

 2nd.Lt. Jack D. Mills 10/23/42

 S/Sgt. Frank A. Mino 11/2/43

S/Sgt. C. Morganti 3/2/45

T/Sgt. H. F. Neff 4/2/45

 2nd.Lt. Paul L. Negley

  S/Sgt. Ellwood S. Norton 7/27/43

 S/Sgt. Gus W. Pantages 2/13/45

 Capt. Thomas J. Paul 4/2/45

2nd Lt. W. E. Pinion 4/2/45

 2nd.Lt. Roland A. Purkey 12/1/42

F/O G. Rainey 6/45

 S/Sgt. Louis E. Reabold 1/7/46

 T/Sgt. Owen C. Remillard 9/2/43

2nd Lt. F. J. Rearden Jr. 4/2/45

 2nd.Lt. Everett A. Rice 11/2/43

 Robbins

2nd Lt. Robertson 6/45

 S/Sgt. Alva J. Rush Jr. 2/7/45

 2nd.Lt. Owen H. Salvage

 2nd.Lt. Lloyd L. Savely 12/1/42

 1st.Lt. Richard P. Schumacher 9/2/43

 1st.Lt. Harry Serser

 1st.Lt. William R. Shank 7/27/43

 1st.Lt. Richard T. Sharp

 2nd.Lt. Lonnie C. Shattuck Jr. 11/2/43

 Capt. George E. Simms Jr. 3/20/45

 S/Sgt. Billy H. Smith

 Jr.12/20/43

 1st.Lt. Theodore Stathocopolous 2/25/45

 T/Sgt. Albert A. Steele 7/27/43

 2nd.Lt. Aloysius W. Steele 7/1/44

S/Sgt. C. R. Stone 4/2/45

 2nd.Lt. Andrew A. Sturchio 7/7/45

 Pvt. Charles W. Taggart

 1st.Lt. Harold P. Tiddens 7/7/45

 Capt. William L. Uhler 1/12/46

S/Sgt. J. VanDyken 3/2/45

 2nd.Lt. Harry E. Washer 10/23/42

 2nd.Lt. Herbert C. Weiner

 S/Sgt. John Williams 1/16/44

 1st.Lt. Robert S. Williamson 3/20/45

 2nd.Lt. James W. Wimer 3/2/45

 S/Sgt. John H. Wismer 3/20/45

 Pvt. George V. Wolcatt 12/1/42

 Sgt. Paul H. Zirinsky 7/7/45

822nd Lost During the War

822nd Squadron-KIA

 2nd.Lt. George E. Alderfer 1/21/44

 T/Sgt. James A. Bacon Jr. 11/10/44

 2nd.Lt. Francis J. Bailey 11/29/44

 T/Sgt. Elmer W. Beck 1/21/44

 2nd.Lt. Whitney Blauvelt 10/2/45

 1st.Lt.Carl W. Blieck 11/10/44

 2nd.Lt. John V. Bowen Jr. 7/20/45

Sgt. J. G. Bratton 4/2/45

 T/Sgt. Weslie H. Brown 1/19/46

 Capt. David C. Bryant Jr. 1/21/44

 S/Sgt. Gordon S. Burns 10/2/45

 Sgt. William G. Camp 11/10/44

 2nd.Lt. Albert B. Capt 11/10/44

 S/Sgt. Rafael Carrasquillo 3/20/45

 2nd.Lt. Leonard T. Coby 2/6/46

 Cpl. Harry A. Coffman 9/21/45

 S/Sgt. Paul L. Cozine 11/10/44

 2nd.Lt. Robert L. Crane 11/10/44

T/Sgt. Frank L. D'Arcy 8/9/45

 F/O James W. Davis 11/10/44

 Sgt. Walter N. Dilbeck 11/10/44

 Sgt. Leo C. Donohue 11/10/44

 Sgt. Donald R. Duncan 11/11/45

 T/Sgt. Roy L. Eaves 4/2/45

 T/Sgt. Willie H. Edmonds 6/8/45

 1st.Lt. Mathew L. English 2/6/46

 Sgt. Andrew Fatula 3/15/45

 1st.Lt. Louis J. Fitzsimmons 11/11/45

 2nd.Lt. Ralph N. Fountain 3/20/45

 Sgt. Wilfred A. Gabel 11/29/44

 Sgt. John D. Gaffney 11/29/44

 1st.Lt. Daniel E. Goodwin 1/21/44

 Sgt. Elvis H. Hamrick 11/11/45

 Pfc. Ira J. Hawthorn 8/1/44

 S/Sgt.Carl Henecke 1945

 T/Sgt. Paul W. Hering 3/11/45

 S/Sgt. Homer B. Hicks 11/11/45

S/Sgt. Charles L. Hinsch 11/22/43

 2nd.Lt. Ralph W. Hoffman 8/1/44

 2nd.Lt. Elmer J. Hohman 2/6/46

 S/Sgt. Carl B. Horner 3/20/45

 S/Sgt. Harold P. Hunt 11/29/44

 2nd.Lt. Harry R. Hurley 11/11/45

 1st Lt. Clifford Jaebker 11/22/43

 F/O Owin T. Jones 3/11/45

 1st.Lt. Barry P. Justis 2/10/45

 S/Sgt. Rodman Katz 11/10/43

 Sgt. Robert Leroy Kelly 2/28/45

 2nd.Lt. Gerald M. Kendall 11/11/45

 Cpl. Robert S. Kevelson 12/27/44

 T/Sgt. Harry B. Kirk 2/6/46

 2nd.Lt. Lloyd E. Koerner 11/10/44

2nd. Lt. Paul F. Kringel j. 8/9/45

 Jerry Kustage 6/44

S/Sgt Henry B. Lang 11/22/43

 Sgt. Stanley C. Lawrence 3/22/44

Cpl. R. F. LaRue 4/2/45

2nd Lt. Noel F. Learned 11/22/43

2nd Lt. L. M. Mahannah 4/2/45

 1st.Lt. Stanley C. Maxlan 3/11/45

 T/Sgt. Charles W. Miles 4/2/45

 2nd.Lt. Robert L. Miller 3/20/45

S/Sgt. Edward C. Mitchell 8/9/45

 S/Sgt. Paul J. Molica 2/6/46

 Sgt. Eugene J. Muldoon 11/10/44

 2nd.Lt. Charles H. Muller 2/28/45

 2nd.Lt. Merlin S. Neff 4/2/45

 S/Sgt. Edwin J. Nolan 11/10/44

 1st.Lt. Stanley J. O'Chalek 11/29/44

 Walt Oldham 6/44

2nd Lt. Marek G. Pzegeo 11/22/43

 1st.Lt. Charles W. Piper 11/29/44

2nd Lt. H. R. Preis 4/2/45

 S/Sgt. Ivan C. Shropshire 3/11/45

Cpl. R. A. Sohun 4/2/45

 1st.Lt. John H. Stewart 1/21/44

 1st.Lt. George E. Summers Jr. 1/21/44

F.O. F. Till 4/2/45

 Sgt. Leslie C. Tucker 1/21/44

 2nd.Lt. Bob L. Wahl 3/11/45

 Cpl. William "Billy" G. Ward 3/11/45

 Sgt. Rudyard K. Wickliffe 11/10/44

 S/Sgt. Gerald D. Willett 11/10/43

 Sgt. Leon L. Withrow 2/10/45

 S/Sgt. Raymond V. Zachman 11/10/44

Sgt. Morris Zissman 8/9/45

823rd Lost During the War

823rd Squadron-KIA

 Maj. Jack N. Adams 3/2/45

 Cpl. Lee E. Ahcheko 3/15/45

 Sgt. Theodore Anagnos 12/15/45

 S/Sgt. George Andrews 3/8/45

 Cpl. Sherwood T. Anthony 11/11/45

 1st.Lt. Justus W. Bachman 1/28/44

 2nd.Lt. Jesus P. Badia 1/28/44

 Stanley W. Banko 11/27/43

 Cpl. Berford M. Barnard 6/45

 Sgt. Marion E. Barnett 12/26/44

 S/Sgt. George F. Basha 4/15/44

  2nd.Lt. Christian C. Bauer Jr. 7/8/45

 Capt. David T. Bechtol 1945

 2nd.Lt. Robert C. Bloxam 1/8/44

 Sgt. Johnnie R. Boykin 12/15/45

 1st.Lt. Thomas W. Bradham 4/2/44

 1st.Lt Leo B. Braun 1/8/44

 S/Sgt. Murray Burgess 11/1/44

 2nd.Lt. William A. Burke 12/30/44

 Pvt. Wilfred E. Burnham 7/15/45

 T/Sgt. Zachariah T. Byars 7/26/45

 Cpl. R.C. Cain 6/45

 S/Sgt. William N. Carter 2/5/45

 2nd.Lt. Robert D. Chapin Jr. 12/15/45

 2nd.Lt. Alden J. Chatwin 1/21/44

 2nd.Lt. John A. Chesley 12/30/44

 1st.Lt. Albert M.Conradi 6/29/45

 Sgt. Calvin T. Cooper 11/1/44

 2nd.Lt. George E. Cronin 12/26/44

 S/Sgt. Dean E. Curry 12/26/44

 Sgt. William D'Elia 1/28/44

 1st.Lt. John H. Di'Filippo 2/15/44

 Sgt. Charles F. Dillinger 3/2/45

 T/Sgt. Carl J. Durfee 12/30/44

 Cpl. Robert J. Ebright 3/15/45

 S/Sgt. Hubert C. Franks 2/5/45

 T/Sgt. Willis K. Fulp

 1st.Lt. George R. Gable Jr. 2/2/44

 2nd.Lt. George A. Gaffney

 1st.Lt. Robert V. Gemmer 2/5/45

 Cpl. Charles G. Gomery 6/45

 2nd.Lt. Frederick H. Good 2/5/45

 T/Sgt. John H. Greenfield 1/21/44

 Sgt. Ronald F. Greer Jr. 12/30/44

 1st.Lt. Stanley R. Gross 8/18/44

 Cpl. John S. Hackworth Jr. 3/15/45

 Sgt. Rollie Heskett 6/29/45

 1st.Lt. George S. Heyen 2/15/44

 2nd.Lt. Donald S. Hockensmith 1/8/44

 Sgt. G.C. Hughes 11/11/45

 2nd.Lt. Henry R. Jeanfarve 11/1/44

 2nd.Lt. Clarence F. Jureczki 12/30/44

 Kaplan 7/27/45

 2nd.Lt. Louis S. Kefer 2/15/44

 F/O John Keglovitz 11/1/44

 Cpl. Walter B. Kenney Jr. 12/30/44

 1st.Lt. Clarence R. Kowalski 6/29/45

 S/Sgt. William R."Bill" Kyle 10/30/44

 T/Sgt. Everett J. Lightner 2/2/44

 S/Sgt. George C. Marcelynas 12/26/44

 T/Sgt. John S. Menning 7/27/45

 1st.Lt. Joseph H. Meyers 1/21/44

 2nd.Lt. Hillard C. Mullin 7/27/45

 S/Sgt. William H. Murray Sr. 5/5/45

 1st.Lt. Calhoun P. Narten 1/28/44

 T/Sgt. Norman L. Nelson 1/28/44

 F/O Otis T. Newland 12/15/45

 2nd.Lt. Vernon A. Norris 11/11/45

  2nd.Lt. William A. O'Donnell 3/8/45

 Cpt. William J. Peters Jr.11/11/45

 1st.Lt. Louis U. Pitts Jr. 7/26/45

 S/Sgt. Charles D. Plageman 1/28/44

 S/Sgt. William P. Rademacher 7/26/45

 2nd.Lt. Joseph Rapach  6/29/45

 S/Sgt. Edmund J. Ratajczak 2/5/45

 2nd.Lt. Samuel A. Reed 7/27/45

 2nd.Lt. Milton H. Reestman 2/2/44

 1st.Lt. Donald T. Renshaw  1/28/44

 Sgt. Charles E. Roberts 3/8/45

 S/Sgt. Floyd M. Romick 2/2/44

 F/O Stanislav I. Rossa 3/15/45

 Sgt. Michael Rutigliano 11/1/44

 S/Sgt. Edward L. Sayers 1/8/44

 Sears 7/27/45

 S/Sgt. Ted P. Shabowski 1/21/44

 Willie "Ted" Sharpton 11/27/43

 Sgt.William J. Sheahan 2/2/44

 S/Sgt. David J. Sheehan 11/1/44

 2nd. Lt. Robert H. Simer 7/27/45

 2nd.Lt. Gordon J. Smith 7/26/45

 Sgt. Richard O. Smith 3/2/45

 2nd.Lt. John R. "Jack" Stack 11/27/43

 Sgt. John Storhaugen 10/30/44

 S/Sgt. Walter E. Strauser 1/8/44

 Lt. Strickland 7/26/45

 1st.Lt. Frank Taylor 2/2/44

 2nd.Lt. Joe A Vigil 2/5/45

 Cpl. Charles G. Vilberg 3/8/45

 2nd.Lt. Sheldon Wade 12/26/44

 2nd.Lt. Chester C. Wagner 12/26/44

 T/Sgt. Richard R. Walker 7/26/45

 S/Sgt. Jacob L. Wanamaker 1/8/44

 S/Sgt. Granville W. Ware 7/27/45

 2nd.Lt. Sheldon Ware 12/26/44

 2nd.Lt. James N. Webb 3/15/45

 Cpl. Robert W. Weyhenmeyer 11/11/45

 1st.Lt. John "Jack" M. Wieland 11/27/43

 2nd.Lt. Dale R. Wilson 11/27/43

 S/Sgt. Irvin E. Woolenweber 11/27/43

405th Lost During the War

405th Squadron-KIA

 2nd.Lt. Richard Allen Jr. 12/26/45

 T/Sgt. Hugh W. Anderson 8/5/43

 2nd.Lt. Roger P. Anderson 5/17/45

 1st.Lt. Robert G. Apai 2/17/44

 Sgt. Aub L. Atkins,  Jr.12/5/42

 1st.Lt. Charles E. Barber MIA 9/2/43-KIA 9/27/43

 2nd.Lt. William G. Barron 10/16/44

 1st.Lt. David E. Beale 2/29/44

 2nd.Lt. Clarence G. Beck 4/28/45

 1st.Lt. Kimmel R. Beedy 2/29/44

 2nd.Lt. James J."Ben" Benjamin 1/31/45

 F/O Leon H. Bennett 8/7/45

 1st.Lt. Charles E. Besley 12/21/43

 S/Sgt. Donald E. Billeter 11/3/43

 F/O. John D. Blain 9/2/43

 S/Sgt Samuel A. Boccelli 10/5/44

 1st.Lt. Charles E. Booth 5/14/44

 2nd.Lt. Thomas H. Boots 9/2/43

 S/Sgt. Jack Bowman 9/2/43

 F/O Gale E. Boynton 7/28/45

 1st.Lt. George R. Branzell 10/12/43

 2nd.Lt. Frank O. Burgeson 12/21/43

 F/O. Doyle C. Byal 12/26/45

 Pfc. Antonio P. Calderon 12/5/42

 S/Sgt. Robert J. Capacefalo 9/2/43

 T/Sgt. Joseph A. Carroll 4/25/44

 Cpl. Pedro V. Chaffino 11/27/42

 Maj. Ralph Cheli (CO) MIA 8/18/43-KIA 3/5/44

 2nd.Lt. Lewis A. Cleveland 10/12/43

 2nd.Lt. John V. Clinger 8/18/44

 1st.Lt. Raymond J. Cohen 2/17/44

 1st.Lt. Michael A. Conforto 2/29/44

 Cpl. Ernest H. Craine 2/17/44

 2nd.Lt. Edsal J. Crews 10/12/43

 S/Sgt George E. Curtin 5/14/44

 2nd.Lt. Warren M. De'Marcus 1/31/45

 2nd.Lt. James J. De'Schef 7/28/45

 2nd.Lt. Wallace J. Deshko 5/14/44

2nd Lt. John Ditto

 2nd.Lt. Howard J. Drumm 12/30/44

 S/Sgt Carl N. Dubke 12/30/44

 Sgt. Stanley W. Dunn 7/28/45

 S/Sgt. Hilario B. Escamilla 10/2/44

 S/Sgt. Martin Feldman 1/31/45

 S/Sgt. John J. Flynn Jr. 6/2/45

 2nd.Lt. Roger (Robert) K. Fox (11/2/43)11/3/43

 2nd.Lt. Thomas W. Franklin (11/2/43)11/3/43

 1st.Lt. Walter E. Fuller (10/18/43) 10/16/43

 S/Sgt. Mark J. Gibbons 10/2/44

 T/Sgt. John E. Grahek 2/17/44

 S/Sgt. William F. Green 9/2/43

 1st.Lt. Gerald Greenberg 12/21/43

 S/Sgt.Vearl W. Griffin 7/28/45

 Cpl. Richard P. Grutza 12/5/42

 2nd.Lt. William E. Guyer 10/5/44

 2nd.Lt. Lawrence R. Hankins 12/30/44

 2nd.Lt. Dale S. Hannah 8/30/44

 T/Sgt. Robert E. Hannan Jr. 10/12/43

 1st.Lt. John Heard 2/17/44

 Capt. Robert L. Herry 8/5/43

 2nd.Lt. George E. High 8/30/44

 Pvt. Jack W. Hornback 8/7/45

 2nd.Lt. Eugene Hornbostel 7/28/45

 Sgt. Raymond W. Hugh 8/30/44

 1st.Lt. Robert H. Huhn 4/16/44

 2nd.Lt. Bernard Jacobs 1/31/45

 S/Sgt. Donald A. Jarvis 8/30/44

 T/Sgt. John A. Jenna 12/21/43

 1st.Lt. Norwood L. Johnson 2/29/44

 2nd.Lt. Wallace E. Kirk 10/5/44

 S/Sgt. Charles O. Kleckner 2/17/44

T/Sgt. Bernard Kopel

 2nd.Lt. Robert J. Koscelmak (8/31/43) 8/5/43

 Sgt. Paul Kopal 2/1/45

 Cpl. Edward B. Kudgus 5/17/45

2nd Lt. Lambert 5/19/45

 Sgt. Robert F. Lavoie 7/28/45

 2nd.Lt. Jackson E. Le'viene 8/30/44

 S/Sgt. Marion E. Long 1/24/45

 2nd.Lt. Robert H. Lorang 5/15/46

 S/Sgt. Charles M. Lucas 1/24/45

2nd Lt Charles L. Maggart 12/5/42

 S/Sgt. Hugh B. Malkinson 10/2/44

 T/Sgt. John H. Martin Jr. 9/2/43

1st. Lt. Tommie G.Martin 5/19/45

Sgt. Lloyd W. Martin 8/7/45

 F/O Robert E. Maxson 8/7/45

 S/Sgt. Donald A. McCombs 1/31/45

 2nd.Lt. William A. McFadyen 11/27/42

 2nd.Lt. Thomas C. McGovern 10/2/44

 Sgt. John D. Meininger 11/2/43

 S/Sgt. Charlie H. Moore 1/22/46

 2nd.Lt. Spencer M. Moore 10/16/43

 S/Sgt. Clinton H. Murphree 12/3/45

 Sgt. Harvey C. Noren 9/2/43

 Maj. Melville Offers (CO) 1/5/43

 S/Sgt. Harry J. Ofsa 1/31/45

 S/Sgt. John A. Pagliuso 10/5/42

 S/Sgt. Dominic S. Palasciano 2/1/45

 S/Sgt. James J. Patrick 10/12/43

 1st.Lt. Wilson L. Pinkstaff 12/5/42

 T/Sgt. Edward Ponik 2/2/45

 Sgt. Miles W. Powell 5/17/45

 Sgt. Max M. Prather 8/30/44

 T/Sgt. Elden W. Protivinsky 12/21/43

 2nd.Lt. William L. Purdom 11/27/42

 2nd.Lt. Abraham Rancman 8/7/45

 1st.Lt. Vincent A. Raney 8/18/43

 2nd.Lt. Robert B. Reese 10/16/43

 1st.Lt. Louis J. Ritacco 8/5/43

 Sgt. Leo M. Roberts 5/14/44

 2nd.Lt. Frederick C. Rogers 4/16/44

 S/Sgt. Lee N. Rogers 2/1/45

 2nd.Lt. Terrence C. Ruff 11/3/43

 T/Sgt. Edward P. Senior 1/24/45

 S/Sgt. John B. Senter 10/5/44

 2nd.Lt. Charles K. Shearer 8/18/44

 S/Sgt. Eldon D. Shrock 1/15/44

 1st.Lt. Garfield W. Simons 1/24/45

 Cpl. Franklin F. Smith 6/14/43

 2nd.Lt. Peyton M. Smith 12/25/44

 S/Sgt. Ralph C. Somers 12/30/44

 F/O. Samual Soto 5/15/46

 2nd.Lt. Frank E. Stanley 2/1/45

 T/Sgt. Albert E. Stevens 12/30/44

 2nd.Lt. William N. Stocking 12/5/42

 2nd.Lt. Robert W. Stohl 10/2/44

 Pvt. Robert E. Taylor 7/14/42

 2nd.Lt. Frank Thompson 12/5/42

 2nd.Lt. John O. L. Turootte 11/27/42

 2nd.Lt. John A. Tygart 12/26/45

 Sgt. Robert Upton 1942

 2nd.Lt. Edward L. Vanderbeck 5/14/44

 2nd.Lt. Richard R. Vogel 9/2/43

 2nd.Lt. Jack Walfish 10/5/44

 Sgt. Kenneth W. Wallace 1/22/46

 2nd.Lt. Robert W. Warner 10/2/44

 T/Sgt. Raymond C. Warren 8/16/43

 F/O Charles P. Wells 9/2/43

 Sgt. Rudolf B. Williamson 2/29/44

 S/Sgt. Alfred Winter 2/29/44

 2nd.Lt. William E. Woodson 10/16/43

 F/O Don M. Yancey 8/18/43

 T/Sgt Abner J. Yoder 2/17/44

 S/Sgt. Raymond J. Zimmerman 8/5/43

 S/Sgt. Anthony P. Zingaro 10/5/44